Track

Boys 100 Meter

NameMarkYear
Jonathan Woods10.52002
Nolan Grimm10.62008
Chad Grimmett10.6w2009
Rob Boldt10.71988
Mitch Allen10.72006
Chad Grimmett10.72009
Justin Schneider10.72012
Ace Perkins10.82006
Damon Sweazy10.81982
Bill Stansbury10.81988
Sam Moore10.81999
Brian Thieroff10.91986
Will Vark10.91991
Jason Jarrett10.91995
Adam Foellmi10.91996
Shane McLaughlin10.92018
Jim Eldridge11.01981
Dean Prestia11.01992
Ian Dickerson11.02008
Jared Rose11.02018
Madjid Honarver11.11978
Todd Sinclair11.11985
Danny Maestes11.11990
Brian Koupal11.11997
Geoff Palmer11.12000
Mike DeVan11.12004
Will Scott11.12007
Joshua Suri11.12015

Boys 200 Meters

NameMarkYear
Jonathan Woods21.72002
Aaron Lybarger21.91982
Wil Vark21.91991
Sam Moore21.91999
Mitch Allen22.02006
Nolan Grimm22.22010
Justin Schneider22.22012
Geoff Palmer22.32000
Ian Dickerson22.32009
Shane Mclaughlin22.32018
Joshua Suri22.42015
Bill Stansbury22.51988
Adam Foellmi22.51996
Chad Grimmett22.52009
Trevor Oblouk22.62013
Brian Heaney22.71974
Jim Borgeson22.72005
Will Scott22.72007
Lucas Payne22.72013
Brian Thieroff22.81986
Joe Ader22.81994
Greg Warner22.82013
Ali Diaz22.91987
Dean Prestia22.91992
Dmarlo Cobbins22.92015

Boys 400 Meter

NameMarkYear
Will Vark48.91991
Trevor Oblouk49.12014
Dan Dwelly49.31998
Bingem Pellin49.42018
Sean Blackholly49.61999
Matt Rolfe49.72002
Joshua Suri49.72015
Dave Fair49.81990
Jesse Bueno49.82010
Juan Gonzalez49.82013
Nolan Grimm49.92010
Mark Gardner50.01987
Adam Foellmi50.11997
Lou Baldelli50.21981
Morris Turner50.31988
Ken Thomas50.42003
Ryan Easley50.61992
Brad Whitfield50.62000
Ryan Sanders50.62005
Ace Perkins50.92006
Mitch Allen50.92006
Nick Resendes50.92011
Kyle Dunn50.92014
Mark Concar51.01978
Bryan Helmick51.01995
Ryan Conzelman51.01996
Ryan Hankes51.02005
Austin Oblouk51.02009
Sergio Hernandez51.02019
Toby Villalva51.22009
Corey Lee51.32002
Jesse Hartland51.32018
Ken Young51.41975
Jesse Alvarez51.42017
Stephen Miller51.51974
Russell Lidie51.52014

Boys 800 Meter

NameMarkYear
Toby Villalva1:53.12009
Juan Gonzalez1:54.12013
Ryan Germann1:54.22011
Spencer Allen 1:54.52011
Tad Kaput1:55.51996
Abdow Haji1:55.62007
Eric Anderson1:55.81983
Sean Flynn1:55.91978
Myles Baynard-Jones1:56.02018
Matt Rolfe1:56.12001
Ken Young1:56.31975
Greg Nelson1:56.61991
Craig McGirr1:56.82009
Ed Pollick1:56.91996
Andy Frogue1:57.21992
Chuck Mulligan1:57.31976
Jordan Senko1:57.42010
Ryan Hankes1:57.72006
Steven O'Sullivan1:57.72014
Ken Thomas1:58.02003
Kai Norwood1:58.12005
Nathan Kwan1:58.22013
Brandon Bethke1:58.32004
Chris McDonald1:58.32007
Nick Morgan1:58.62013
Steve McCaslin1:58.91991
Travis Savala1:58.92002
Marc Hausmaninger1:59.22007
Trevor Oblouk1:59.32013
Juan Torres1:59.32019
Caleb Dodd1:59.42018
Mark Weston1:59.61985
Anthony Masci1:59.82007
Danny Lee1:59.91998
Sean Blackholly 1:59.92000
Brian Garbe1:59.92002
Steve Gibbs2:00.01979
Shane Dougherty 2:00.02002

Boys 800 Relay Splits

NameMarkYear
Toby Villalva1:52.52009
Ryan Germann1:54.22011
Matt Rolfe1:55.42002
Ryan Hankes1:56.22006
Brandon Bethke1:56.52004
Abdow Haji1:57.52006
Ken Thomas1:57.92003
Anthony Masci1:58.62007
Kai Norwood1:59.22006
Craig McGirr1:59.22009
Chris McDonald1:59.12007
Austin Oblouk1:59.52008

Boys 1600 Meter

NameMarkYear
Toby Villalva4:09.22009
Brandon Bethke4:09.32004
Juan Gonzalez4:09.62013
Abdow Haji4:13.62007
Kevin Durham4:16.2 2012
Jordan Senko4:16.52010
Shane Dougherty4:17.9 2002
Marc Hausmaninger4:19.3 2007
Danny Lee4:19.9 1998
Spencer Allen4:20.5 2011
Nathan Kwan4:20.62013
Sean Flynn4:21.11978
Brian Garbe4:21.42002
Matt Johnson4:21.92008
Ed Pollick4:22.51996
Travis Savala4:22.62002
Michael Biedebach4:22.62016
Ryan Germann4:23.2 2009
Nick Briggs4:23.32005
Max Groff4:23.62016
Art VanWie4:23.81977
Jeff Duval4:24.51979
Anthony Masci4:25.02007
Blake Rothschild4:25.21991
Tad Kaput4:25.21996
Martin Pennell4:25.71995
Ryan Wells4:25.92009
Matt Cipolla4:26.02003
Kip Miller4:26.02007
Ken McFadden4:26.11986
Shaun Stevenson4:26.51998
Eric Farien4:26.61983
Nick Morgan4:26.62013
Chris Wilcox4:27.01999
Adrian Vargas4:27.32017
Eric Anderson4:27.51983
Mitch Groff4:27.52017
Craig Clarence4:27.81986
Troy Eisenbeisz4:28.02006
Michael Masci4:28.12011
Chris Allen4:28.31987
Clyde Ford4:28.62016
Ulysses Orozco4:28.82014
Andy Frogue4:28.91991
Forest Pakinen4:28.92012
Caleb Dodd4:29.22018
Chris McDonald4:29.72006
Mark Cipolla4:30.02000

Boys 1600 Relay Splits

NameMarkYear
Toby Villalva4:10.82009
Juan Gonzalez4:16.62012
Brandon Bethke4:17.12005
Kevin Durham4:17.72012
Marc Hausmaninger4:20.72007
Matt Cipolla4:21.12003
Jordan Senko4:21.92010
Travis Savala4:22.12002
Shane Dougherty4:23.62002
Nick Briggs4:25.12005
Abdow Haji4:25.52006
Ryan Germann4:25.52011
Blake Rothchild4:25.91991
Danny Lee4:26.01997
Spencer Allen4:26.02011
Michael Biedebach4:26.32016
Chris McDonald4:26.42006
Anthony Masci4:27.32007
Brian Garbe4:28.12002
Jon Mendoza4:28.42002
Juan Torres4:28.42019
Ryan Wells4:28.92009
Matt Johnson4:29.32008
Greg Nelson4:29.31991

Boys 3200 Meter

NameMarkYear
Juan Gonzalez8:53.82013
Toby Villalva8:59.22009
Brandon Bethke9:01.92004
Kevin Durham9:04.72012
Shane Dougherty9:18.62001
Jordan Senko9:19.62010
Matt Cipolla9:20.12003
Ulysses Orozco9:22.62014
Adrian Vargas9:23.92017
Caleb Dodd9:28.22018
Marc Hausmaninger9:28.32007
Jeremy Porter9:28.62014
Chris McDonald9:28.72006
Michael Biedebach9:29.22016
Anthony Masci9:30.22007
Ken McFadden9:30.31986
Mitch Groff9:30.72018
Martin Pennell9:30.91995
Matt Johnson9:31.42008
Jonas Hartline9:32.02019
Abdow Haji9:32.42007
Ryan Wells9:35.82009
Juan Torres9:36.22019
Nick Briggs9:36.52005
Jon Mendoza9:36.72002
Danny Lee9:36.81998
John Serrao9:37.21985
Cory Purves9:38.42015
Spencer Allen9:38.41984
Mark Cipolla9:39.82000
Kris Frey9:40.02010
Michael Masci9:40.62011
Euan Kilpatrick9:40.72017
Rick Matson9:40.81991
Nathan Kwan9:40.92013
Ren Jones9:42.02009
Eric Farien9:42.51982
Brian Tressler9:42.92012
Carlos Marchan9:43.21996
Ryan Germann9:43.22009
Bryce Pierce9:44.42012
Xavier Smith9:45.12017
Max Groff9:45.22015
Forest Parkinen9:45.32012
Jake Schwartz9:45.82011
Kyle Carruthers9:46.32010
Daniel Guzman9:46.62019
Nate Mouzis9:48.12005
Brian Aguirre9:48.32014
Jeff Duval9:48.41979
Blake Rothschild9:48.51991
Travis Savala9:48.92002
Sean Laurino9:49.52007
Tim Bergstrom9:49.72011
Craig McGirr9:50.12009
Nick Morgan9:51.02013
Dave Furbee9:51.21976
Chris Wilcox9:51.41999
Yoni Aberra9:51.62014
Max Gray9:51.82016
Bryce Callender9:52.22015
Khaled Ajaj9:52.42019
Brian Garbe9:53.32001
Kip Miller9:53.32007
Steven O'Sullivan9:54.82014
Anthony Kennen9:54.92019
Craig Clarence9:55.01986
Art VanWie9:55.11977
Jason Leland9:55.42017
A. J. Kimura9:55.52008
Jayke Pastis9:55.92019
Eric Moreno9:57.01985
Dustin Wilberg9:57.32000
Santiago Sanchez9:57.62019
Bill Cunningham9:58.01981
Ryan Schram9:59.82004
Brandon Tressler10:00.02019

Boys 110 High Hurdle

Mike Smith14.11997
Mitch Allen14.42006
Andy Bardine14.42012
Ace Perkins14.72006
Art Gourdine14.81978
Dave Fair14.81990
Josh Petlowany14.81998
Mike DeVan14.82003
Zuri March14.92010
Charles Hicks15.01975
Mark McGauvern15.01975
Chris Kruki15.02018
Bob Summers15.11984
Alex Dao15.12013
Jim Eldridge15.21981
Don Reznicek15.21988
Travis Harr15.21993
Robert Oates15.21995
Nick DeBeaubien15.22006
Andy Bardine15.32011
Ronnie Johnson15.42009
Adam Bragg15.42011
Jason Rios15.51991
Craig Collins15.52002
Joel Ingrassia15.52013

Boys 300 Intermediate Hurdles

NameMarkYear
Nolan Grimm38.02008
Dave Fair38.21990
Chris Kruki38.22018
Mitch Allen38.52006
Travis Harr38.91994
Brian Thieroff39.41985
Greg Warner39.42013
Mike Smith39.71996
Ace Perkins39.72006
Mark Gardner39.81986
Geoff Kruki39.82012
Adam Boone39.91999
Matt Rolfe40.02002
Jason Rios40.21991
Andrew Thiecoff40.22008
Brian Koupal40.31997
Andy Bardine40.32012
Robert Oates40.41995
Scott Brown40.81983
Don Reznicek40.81988
Kevin Smith40.91989

Boys 4x100 Relay

  MarkYear
42.72012
42.81987
Sea View League FinalsShane McLaughlin, Jesse Harland, Bingem Pellin, Chris Kruki42.82018
42.91999
43.02002
43.12006
43.22005
43.31998
43.32003
43.32009
43.32011
43.52008
43.61995
43.61996
43.62007
43.62010
43.72000
43.81988
43.82001
44.01982
44.12015
44.12017
44.21980
44.21982
44.31979
44.51981
44.51994
44.52013

Boys 4x400 Relay

  MarkYear
3:23.21996
3:23.52010
3:23.72014
3:24.11991
Mt SAC RelaysShane McLaughlin, Jesse Hartland, Chris Kruki, Bingem Pellin3:24.42018
3:24.71990
3:24.81981
3:24.92013
3:26.01994
3:26.02001
3:26.11982
3:26.42000
3:26.62005
3:27.11993
3:27.62008
3:27.71992
3:27.72012
3:27.82011
3:28.32017
3:28.42009
3:28.91987
3:29.01997
3:29.01998
3:29.51995
El Toro v Aliso NiguelCamden Patterson
Owen Callis
Logan Gibson
Sergio Hernandez
3:38.562019
South Coast League FinalsLogan Gibson
Erwan Caron
Jose Paz James
Camden Patterson
3:40.02019
3:42.22002
3:42.22006

Boys 4x800 Relay

MarkEventYear
7:52.6Mt. SAC Invitational2006
7:58.0Mt. SAC Invitational2007
8:05.5Santa Ana Relays2008
8:05.7Santa Ana Relays2002
8:05.8Santa Ana Relays2011
8:06.6Santa Ana Relays2006
8:08.1Santa Ana Relays2005
8:09.4Santa Ana Relays2010
8:09.9Santa Barbara Relays1999
8:10.1Tustin Relays1991
8:10.8Santa Ana Relays2007
8:11.3Mt. SAC Invite B2006
8:12.9Katella Relays2002
8:13.9Santa Ana Relays2003
8:14.2Arcadia Invitational2003
8:14.7Tustin Relays1997
8:14.9Tustin Relays1996
8:15.3Triton Invitational2006
8:15.5Santa Barbara Relays2003
8:15.8Katella Relays1999
8:15.8Katella Relays2003
8:15.8Arcadia Invitational2004
8:16.0Santa Ana Relays2004
8:16.4Katella Relays1996
8:17.4Santa Ana Relays2009
8:18.8Santa Ana Relays2012
8:18.9Mt. SAC Invitational1999
8:18.3Katella Relays2000
8:19.2Santa Ana Relays2013
8:19.3Trabuco Invitational1997
8:19.5Santa Ana Relays1997

Boys Distance Medley

MarkEventYear
10:15.4Arcadia Invitational2011
10:16.7Arcadia Invitational2012
10:17.5Arcadia Invitational2002
10:18.4Arcadia Invitational2008
10:19.0Arcadia Invitational2009
10:21.0Trabuco Invitational2013
10:24.3Arcadia Invitational2003
10:24.8Arcadia Invitational2007
10:29.7Arcadia Invitational2006
10:30.7Trabuco Invitational2002
10:31.7Arcadia Invitational B2006
10:32.5Arcadia Invitational2001
10:33.6Arcadia Invitational2005
10:33.9Arcadia Invitational B2002
10:35.1Trabuco Invitational2003
10:36.8Santa Ana Relays2005
10:38.6Trabuco Invitational2001
10:38.7Arcadia Invitational2010
10:41.1Santa Barbara Relays2003
10:42.9Santa Ana Relays2004
10:44.5Arcadia Invitational2016
10:44.8Arcadia Invitational1990
10:45.3Katella Relays1997
10:47.2Tustin Relays1997
10:47.3Tustin Relays1995
10:47.3Santa Ana Relays2006
10:47.5Tustin Relays1994
10:48.6Santa Ana Relays2002
10:48.7Katella Relays2000
10:50.4Katella Relays1999
10:51.1Mt SAC Invitational1999
10:52.3Katella Relays1998
10:54.5Santa Ana Relays1997
10:55.1Santa Ana Relays2007
10:55.3Santa Ana Relays2000
10:58.2Santa Barbara Relays1999

Boys 4x1600 Relay

MarkEventYear
17:39.8Arcadia Invitational2009
17:45.0Arcadia Invitational2012
17:45.4Arcadia Invitational2013
17:46.9Arcadia Invitational2007
17:47.7Mt SAC Invitational2006
17:48.0Mt. SAC Invitational2002
17:50.6Arcadia Invitational2008
17:51.9Arcadia Invitational2002
17:57.8Arcadia Invitational2011
18:02.9Mt. SAC Invitational1991
18:03.6Katella Relays2007
18:07.0Katella Relays2002
18:13.0Mt SAC Invitational2007
18:13.7Arcadia Invitational2005
18:19.0Arcadia Invitational Max Groff, Michael Biedebach Clyde Ford, Adrian Vargas2016
18:21.1Mt SAC Invitational1990
18:21.4Katella Relays1997
18:24.8Tustin Relays1997
18:26.0Katella Relays1996
18:26.2Trabuco Invitational1997
18:28.7Arcadia Invitational2007
18:29.6Arcadia Invitational2004
18:32.7Arcadia Invitational Angel Alvarez, Euan Kilpatrick Xavier Smith, Caleb Dodd2017
18:39.9Mt SAC Invitational2003
18:42.0Tustin Relays1994
18:42.1Tustin Relays1996
18:43.5Katella Relays2001
18:45.8Mt SAC Invitational Angle Alvarez, Caleb Dodd Jeremy Ford, Adrian Vargas2016
18:48.8Trabuco Invitational2005
18:49.5Arcadia Invitational B2004
18:49.6Arcadia Invitational B2005
18:50.1Tustin Relays1995
18:53.2Mt SAC Invitational1989
18:55.1Arcadia Invitational2003
18:57.8Trabuco Invitational2001
18:58.8Katella Relays2003

Field

Boys Shot Put

NameMarkYear
Nick Robinson65’ 1”2006
Jake Fraser63’ 5”2011
Brad Bolton59’ 8 ¾”2011
Sullivan Parker58’ 11 ¾”2011
Dan Noll56’ 9”1996
Tavi Kamarullah53’ 5 ½”2015
Matt Murphy53’ 8 ¾”2007
Mark Delay53’ 5”1975
Rich Nelson52’ 8 ½”2009
Matt Mason52’ 2 ½”1995
Steve Stenstrom52’ 5”1994
Blake Baloun52' 5"2018
Shane Tucker51’ 3 ½”2008
Tom Neja51’ 7”1999
Matt James51' 3"2015
Nick Lealuga50’ 10 ¾”2009
Tom Barger50’ 3”2002
Lou Sargent50’ 3”1983
Kyle Guzman50' 2"2013
Joe Timo49’ 9”1984
Allen Changala49’ 8 ¾”1979
Tony Lundy49’ 5”1976
Mike Mueting48’ 5 ½”2006
Rory Smith48’ 2”1980
Jeff Kim48' 6"2005
Tyler Davies48' 0.5"2019
Tave Kamarullah48' 0"2013
Max Lealuga47’ 5 ½”2008
Bart Munoz46' 10"2009
Lloyd Calanoc46' 5"2016
Alex Chizhikov46' 4"2016
Brad Ditamasso46' 3.75"2018
Brian Roth46' 2"2009
Gustavo Rosas45' 2 ¼"2012
SeanMilota 45' 0"2005

Boys Discus

NameMarkYear
Nick Robinson197’ 0”2006
Jake Fraser185’ 9”2011
Sullivan Parker179’ 6”2011
Brad Bolton172’ 1”2011
Lou Sargent170’4”1983
Matt Murphy169’ ½”1983
Blake Baloun167' 9"2018
Scott Hoth167’ 7”1982
Shane Tucker166’ 0”2008
Erik Bansberg165’ 3”2000
Taso Tsirtsis160’ 11”1996
Max Lealuga158’ 5”2008
Joe Timo157’ 11”1984
Dan Peters155’ 8”1981
Dominick Vasquez155' 0"2018
Mark Delay154’ 8”1975
Tom Barger154’ 0”2002
Tavi Kamarullah153' 1"2015
Steve Suitenko152’ 9”1985
Nick Lealuga152’ 8”2009
Rich Nelson152’ 1”2009
Jeff Kim150’ 10”2005
Matt James149’ 6 ½”2015
Kyle Slocum149’ 6”2003
Scott Spalding149’1 ½”1987
Robert Bills146’ 0”1998
Victor Reyes146' 10"2015
Nate Hitchcock144’ 3”1995
Pancho Castillo143’ 1”1976
Rick Mink141 0”1986
Brian Roth140’ 11 ½”2009

Boys High Jump

NameMarkYear
Elliot Parks7’ 2”1997
Roger Leary6’ 8 ¼”1982
John Peavy6’ 7”1979
Ricky Fisher6’ 6”2005
Steve Cox6’ 6”1975
Ronald Holmes6’ 6”1980
Steve Bartlett6’ 4”1995
Jason Romeo6’ 4”2000
Herman Cline6’ 2”1981
Dave Fair6’ 2”1988
Tony Mancillas6’ 2”1988
Brad Milby6’ 2”1990
Jonathon Bastos 6’ 2”2008
Alex Dao6’ 2”2013
Nathaniel Swindell6' 4"2018
Stan Hofferber6’ 1”1993
Brad Whitfield6’ 1”1999
Tony Winn6’ 0”2005
Charles Hicks6’ 0”1974
Scot Burghardt6’ 0”1976
Dowdy Matthews6’ 0”1984
Doug Darieg6’ 0”1986
Andy Allison6’ 0”1992
Matt Stoeve6’ 0”2002
Tyler Gottstein6’ 0”2003

Boys Pole Vault

NameMarkYear
Adam Bragg16’ 3”2011
Josh Petlowany14’ 6”1998
Mike O’Sullivan14’ 3”2007
Peter Klepp 14’ 3”2010
Jason Brizic14’ 0”1991
Greg Walker14’ 0”1996
Dave Bienek14’ 0”1998
Jim Whiteside14’ 0”1998
Marco Mendoza13’ 9”2011
John Dornisch13’ 9”2013
Greg Warner13’ 6”1978
Blaise Casado13’ 6”2006
Ryan Wing13’ 6”1990
Mike McAdam13’ 6”1994
Josh Jann13’ 6”1999
Jim Borgeson13’ 6”2005
Alex Morrison13’ 6”2012
Andy Miller13’ 0”2005
Allan Furbee13’ 0”1975
Tony Harrelson13’ 0”1976
James Iverson13’ 0”1995
Chris McHenry13’ 0”2001
Caleb Weidert13’ 0”2002
Garrett Swain13’ 0”2007
Troy Schneider13’ 0”2015

Boys Long Jump

NameMark Year
Justin Schneider23' 10"2012
Elliot Parks23' 0"1997
Brian Heaney22' 8"1974
Rob Boldt22' 5"1987
Ace Perkins22' 5"2006
Scott McKenzie21' 11 ¼"1980
Lawrence Smith21' 9 ¾"2008
Nathaniel Swindell21' 8 ½"2018
Tony Winn21' 8"2005
Dillon Sherman21' 8"2016
Chuck VanLiew21' 5"1975
Dennis Morris21' 3"1976
Fil Perkins21' 1 ¼"2010
Brett Murphy21' 1"2015
Bill Weaver20' 11 ½"1978
Jacob Furnari20' 11"2011
Joe Warner20' 10 ¾"1981
Wil Vark20' 101990
Will Fice20' 8.5"2019
Don Reznicek20' 7"1988
Vinnie Mascari20' 7"2000
Kevin Moore20' 7"2005
Greg Oshita20' 5"1993
Joel Ingrassia20' 5"2012
Hector Avella20' 4"1977
Darren Lim20' 3 ¾"2010
Willie Daniels20' 3 ½"1974
Ed Dwelly20' 3"1998
Mike DeVan20' 2 ¼"2003
Tray Wharton20' 2 ¼"2007
Mark Fisher20' 2"2008
Ezekial Ochoa20' 2"2013
Jarod Spagnola20' 0"2001
Ryan Sanders20' 0"2005

Boys Triple Jump

NameMarkYear
Art Gourdine46’ 3”1978
Rodney Gaitlin45’ 9.5”1985
Rob Boldt45’ 7.75”1988
Elliot Parks44’ 6”1996
Tony Winn43’ 3”2005
Jake Tredwell43’ 8”2012
Dennis Morris43’ 6”1976
Zuri Mach42’ 7.5”2010
Pat Covington42’ 9.5”1980
Lawrence Smith42’ 6.75”2008
Fred Heath42’ 1.5”1981
Fil Perkins42’ 7”2010
Eddie VanLiew42’ 10”1982
Doug Derieg42’ 10.75”1986
Don Reznicek42’ 9.25”1988
Andrew Carlson42’ 10”2007
John Peavy41’ 0.5”1979
Wil Vark41’ 4.5”1991
Spencer Hypolite41’ 9.75”2013
Matt Tietz41’ 10.5”1984
Kevin Cummings41’ 10.5”1984
Kelly Moynihan41’ 7.25”1983
Dave Fair41’ 9”1990
Cheyne Vernon41’ 2.25”1988
Andy Bardine41’ 4.75”2011
Will Fice41' 4.5”2019